Eremita-2-CASSETTE-MOCKUP

Eremita-1-CASSETTE-MOCKUP

reve

12549005_10208797899328162_2940039312277235853_n

artwork-MDD-MIX-116

 
MIXES
PARTY
EXTRA
Eremita-2-CASSETTE-MOCKUP

MDD MIX 118 . mixed by Sito

Tracks by Vakula, Andrea Gabriele, Ponzu Island, Andrzej Nowak, Steve Cobby, Waxlife, Andrea Noce, Legion Of Light, Bronski Beat, D’arcangelo, Kettel, Czesław Niemen, Sonic Friends Of The Galaxy, Leo Mas, Fabrice, Dj Rocca, 40 Thieves, Psychemagik, Dan Lissvik, Michal Turtle, Sordid Sound System, Tom Of England, The Poncho Brothers & Spike.


Eremita-1-CASSETTE-MOCKUP

MDD MIX 117 . mixed by Sito

Tracks by Destroyer, Commodity Place, Steve Cobby, Keta Ra, Altz, BAR, Pharaohs, Dani Cali, Dan Lissvik, Sasac, Tommy Awards, Quiet Village, Vakula, Lizards, Todd Terje & The Olsens.


artwork-MDD-MIX-116

mixed by Sito.

Tracks by Lil Louis & The World, Cherry Garcia, Kza, E.M.A.K., Altz, Tiago, Rodion, Turbo Crystal, Fabrizio Mammarella, Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso, Spillo, La Bionda, Alan Sorrenti, Black Spuma, Bufiman, Delusion Men, Jaga Jazzist, Todd Terje, Claudio Rocchi.


cd-dp15-disco-trasparente

Xmas Mixage by Francisco.


artworks-000137902353-kj9hin-t500x500

mixed by Quiroga (Really Swing).

Tracks by Quiroga, Ornella Vanoni, Augusto Martelli, L.U.C.A., Orchestra Carlo Cordara, Enzo Carella, Enrico Simonetti, Franco Battiato, Daniela Casa, Oscar Rocchi e il Suo Modern Sound, Gianni Oddi, Raul Lovisoni.


artwork-MDD-MIX-115

mixed by Riviera Dancing (Tipografia)

A 6 hands mix by Alessandro Cichella, Luca Faieta & Mat Chiavaroli.

Tracks by Joan Bibiloni, Nu Guinea, Toby Tobias, Black Spuma, Max Essa, Arthur Russell, Dj Rocca, Len Leise, Stump Valley, Project Pablo, Operation Midnight, Marcellus Pittmann, Junktion, James Mason and Dj Cioni.


Mischio Dischi Disco Mix

mixed by Marco Febbraro (Strictly Groove Records, ORK).

Tracks by George Benson, Cloud One, Grand Tour, Erobique, Moon B, Black Spuma, Jimmy Smith, Gene Hunt, The Mystic Jungle Tribe, CVO, Boof and David Matthews.


ft-image-180gr

Soul, funky and disco vitamins recorded live at a market in Salerno, Italy.


artwork-MDD-MIX-113

mixed by Franz Scala (Slow Motion Records).

Tracks by Robody, Royalty, Drvg Cvltvre, Timothy J FairPlay, Michael Ozone, Elitechnique, Shadow Dancer, David AKZ, The Hacker, Jonathan Kusuma, Starion, Midnight Savari, Lauer, Kepier, Craig Bratley, Gino Felino.


artworks-000133451585-cyy4ik-t500x500

mixed by Simona Faraone.

Tracks by Cosmic Twirl, Ivano Fossati & Oscar Prudente, Odeon, Daniela Casa, Sensations’ Fix, Bop, 291out, Alessandro Alessandroni, Tullio De Piscopo, Squallor, The Subiaco Project, 291out, The Elements, Mayo Soulomon, Bixio/Frizzi/Tempera, Piero Piccioni, Nico Note, Gato Barbieri.


Eremita-2-CASSETTE-MOCKUP

MDD MIX 118 . mixed by Sito

Tracks by Vakula, Andrea Gabriele, Ponzu Island, Andrzej Nowak, Steve Cobby, Waxlife, Andrea Noce, Legion Of Light, Bronski Beat, D’arcangelo, Kettel, Czesław Niemen, Sonic Friends Of The Galaxy, Leo Mas, Fabrice, Dj Rocca, 40 Thieves, Psychemagik, Dan Lissvik, Michal Turtle, Sordid Sound System, Tom Of England, The Poncho Brothers & Spike.


Eremita-1-CASSETTE-MOCKUP

MDD MIX 117 . mixed by Sito

Tracks by Destroyer, Commodity Place, Steve Cobby, Keta Ra, Altz, BAR, Pharaohs, Dani Cali, Dan Lissvik, Sasac, Tommy Awards, Quiet Village, Vakula, Lizards, Todd Terje & The Olsens.


artwork-MDD-MIX-116

mixed by Sito.

Tracks by Lil Louis & The World, Cherry Garcia, Kza, E.M.A.K., Altz, Tiago, Rodion, Turbo Crystal, Fabrizio Mammarella, Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso, Spillo, La Bionda, Alan Sorrenti, Black Spuma, Bufiman, Delusion Men, Jaga Jazzist, Todd Terje, Claudio Rocchi.


artwork-MDD-MIX-115

mixed by Riviera Dancing (Tipografia)

A 6 hands mix by Alessandro Cichella, Luca Faieta & Mat Chiavaroli.

Tracks by Joan Bibiloni, Nu Guinea, Toby Tobias, Black Spuma, Max Essa, Arthur Russell, Dj Rocca, Len Leise, Stump Valley, Project Pablo, Operation Midnight, Marcellus Pittmann, Junktion, James Mason and Dj Cioni.


Mischio Dischi Disco Mix

mixed by Marco Febbraro (Strictly Groove Records, ORK).

Tracks by George Benson, Cloud One, Grand Tour, Erobique, Moon B, Black Spuma, Jimmy Smith, Gene Hunt, The Mystic Jungle Tribe, CVO, Boof and David Matthews.


artwork-MDD-MIX-113

mixed by Franz Scala (Slow Motion Records).

Tracks by Robody, Royalty, Drvg Cvltvre, Timothy J FairPlay, Michael Ozone, Elitechnique, Shadow Dancer, David AKZ, The Hacker, Jonathan Kusuma, Starion, Midnight Savari, Lauer, Kepier, Craig Bratley, Gino Felino.


artwork-MDD-MIX-112

mixed by N2B (To Rack To Ruin).

Tracks by Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson, Wayne Snow, Fabrizio De Andrè, Seawind, Volcov, Stefania Rotolo, Lamont Dozier, Checker Kabb, Shangri & La, Dennis Mobley & Fresh Taste, Tom of Finland, East Liberty Quarters, Bootsy Collins, Azymuth.


artwork-MDD-MIX-111

mixed by Craxi Disco (Opilec Music)

Tracks by Franco Battiato, John Barry, Can, Tom Tom Club, Yellow Power, Grandmixer D.ST., A.I.M., N.O.I.A., Quando Quango, Konk, Torch Song, D.A.F., M&G, Mr Lee, Rich Martinez, I-Robots, Frankie Knuckles and Jamie Principle.


artwork-MDD-MIX-110

mixed by David Love Calò (Loudtone, Morphine).

Tracks by Khidja, Africaine 808, Idjut Boys, Suzi Quatro, The Jellies, Eric Random And The Bedlamites, Leroy Hanghofer, Wolf Müller, Nightplane, Vox Low, Javi Redondo, Tirzah, Venice Beach, Pete Herbert, Voom Voom, 2000 Black, Floating Points, Les Sins, Morgan Geist, Polysick, Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons, Tajcido, Z-Factor.


artwork-MDD-MIX-109

mixed by Scuola Furano.

Tracks by Black Ivory, K.I.D., T Connection, Bohannon, Martin Circus, François K, Ahzz, Charanga 76, Chicago, Nightlife Unlimited, Quando Quango, Cultural Vibe, Gaucho, First Choice, Ron Hardy, Idris Muhammad, Candi Staton, Dan Hartman, Two Tons Of Fun, Aleem, Candido, Lola.


reve

Alexander Robotnick, Beppe Loda, Bottin, Brioski, Fabio De Luca, Francisco, Fred Ventura, Italoconnection, Robotalco, Rollo//Dexx and Uabos @ Santeria Social Club, Milan – SATURDAY APRIL 2.


12549005_10208797899328162_2940039312277235853_n

Saturday January 16 @ Gratisclub, Senigallia.


12362932_10153493974433509_4637316872400970117_o

Xmas party @ Lanificio159 w/ Tiger and Woods + Francisco.


11201861_1002775153098384_5670822831200585474_n

Friday 11 December @ Le Cannibale, Milano.


pasta-2

20 years behind the decks for Rame, Uovo and Dino Angioletti.

Friday 11 December @ Circolo Magnolia w/ Lele Sacchi & Lowerdose.


POSTER-web

djs: David Agrella// Miggs Morley // + Secret DFA Guest

FRIDAY 6th November @ Horse & Groom
28 Curtain Rd, London EC2A 3NZ

FREE ENTRY b4 10pm then £5
GUEST LIST £4 b4 1am


12118602_979581572084409_4806324114429915467_n

Friday 23.10.2015

DANIELE BALDELLI + UABOS


POSTER-web

djs:  David Agrella//Michael Morley // Heavenly Jukebox//

DJ guest: SIMON RATCLIFFE (Basement Jaxx)

FRIDAY 16th October @ THE SOCIAL.
5 Little Portland Street, W1W7jd London.

7pm-1am Free Entry


10480578_897605856975954_357851657180250068_o

Sabato 17 ottobre @ Monk, Roma.

ANDREA BENEDETTI, EMILIANO CATALDO, BOB CORSI, SLUMP e TRICKBABE.

Dance, Love, Live.


POSTER-on-line jpg

djs:  David Agrella//Michael Morley // Heavenly Jukebox//

DJ guest SALVATORE STALLONE

FRIDAY 18th September @ THE SOCIAL.
5 Little Portland Street, W1W7jd London.

7pm-1am Free Entry